J
Seller's Agent in 2026
Jeri Smith (740)248-9819
Coldwell Banker Realty
(614) 240-7400
33 in this area
52 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $157,000 - $239,000
Spacious Duplex in walking distance to shopping and restaurants. Half is a 2 bedroom 1 bath with unfinished basement. The other side is a 4 bedroom, 1 bath. Both units have central air conditioning. 1 car garage and second space for storage. Large back yard. Roof 2016 , hot water tank 2016. Central air conditioning for unit 1341 in 2023. New heating elements for hot water tank in unit 1339 in July 2025.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty License #2011000747 Listed on: 01/22/2026
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pickaway Street Llc | $159,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith Danny L | $76,500 | Attorney | |
| Currence William Ross | -- | Attorney | |
| Currence Et Al William R Currence | $92,000 | -- | |
| Tripp Joseph R | $62,500 | -- | |
| -- | $39,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Danny L | $61,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Currence William Ross | $61,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Currence Et Al William R Currence | $73,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/05/2026 02/05/26 | Sold | $159,000 | -5.9% | $88 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/24/2026 01/24/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/22/2026 01/22/26 | For Sale | $169,000 | +120.9% | $93 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/11/2015 02/11/15 | Sold | $76,500 | -4.3% | $42 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/12/2015 01/12/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/31/2014 12/31/14 | For Sale | $79,900 | -- | $44 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,082 | $50,680 | $8,580 | $42,100 |
| 2024 | $4,082 | $50,680 | $8,580 | $42,100 |
| 2023 | $1,900 | $50,680 | $8,580 | $42,100 |
| 2022 | $1,813 | $40,190 | $7,110 | $33,080 |
| 2021 | $1,825 | $40,190 | $7,110 | $33,080 |
| 2020 | $1,825 | $40,190 | $7,110 | $33,080 |
| 2019 | $1,580 | $33,120 | $7,110 | $26,010 |
| 2018 | $1,655 | $33,120 | $7,110 | $26,010 |
| 2017 | $1,642 | $33,120 | $7,110 | $26,010 |
| 2016 | $1,528 | $30,340 | $7,060 | $23,280 |
| 2015 | $1,530 | $30,340 | $7,060 | $23,280 |
| 2014 | $1,524 | $30,340 | $7,060 | $23,280 |
| 2013 | $1,549 | $30,340 | $7,060 | $23,280 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2026
Jeri Smith (740)248-9819
Coldwell Banker Realty
(614) 240-7400
33 in this area
52 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2015
Jeanine McDowell
Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Glenda Mullet
Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs
(740) 477-5514
9 in this area
18 Total Sales
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 226002233
APN: A01-0-001-00-329-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.