1339 Taylor St Jenison, MI 49428
Estimated Value: $673,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
3,284
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1339 Taylor St, Jenison, MI 49428 and is currently priced at $673,000, approximately $204 per square foot. 1339 Taylor St is a home located in Ottawa County with nearby schools including Bauerwood Elementary School, Jenison Junior High School, and Jenison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2021
Sold by
White Haskins H and White Haskins Jerri
Bought by
Mouw Chris and Mouw Sara
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mouw Chris | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $5,305 | $247,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,992 | $217,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,952 | $200,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,865 | $192,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,835 | $182,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,615 | $186,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,615 | $170,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map