Estimated Value: $62,000 - $92,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
240
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1339 Tennant Rd, Ray, OH 45672 and is currently estimated at $83,212, approximately $346 per square foot. 1339 Tennant Rd is a home with nearby schools including Jackson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2017
Sold by
Higginbotham Thomas E and Walters Charity A
Bought by
Hunyor Thomas P and Hunyor Cathryn A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2017
Sold by
Congrove Terry E and Congrove Cathy Jo
Bought by
Higginbotham Thomas E and Walters Charity A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$26,400
Outstanding Balance
$12,539
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$70,673
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2011
Sold by
Wilcox Land Finance Co Llc
Bought by
Congrove Terry E and Congrove Cathy Jo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2011
Sold by
Johnson Kenneth C
Bought by
Wilcox Land Finance Co Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2007
Sold by
Countrytyme Alc Ltd
Bought by
Johnson Kenneth C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$13,400
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2002
Bought by
Anthony Land Co Ltd
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunyor Thomas P | $29,500 | Chicago Title Agency Of Ross | |
| Higginbotham Thomas E | $33,000 | Chicago Title Agency Of Ross | |
| Congrove Terry E | $18,500 | -- | |
| Wilcox Land Finance Co Llc | $13,000 | -- | |
| Johnson Kenneth C | $12,900 | Attorney | |
| Anthony Land Co Ltd | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Higginbotham Thomas E | $26,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Kenneth C | $13,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $705 | $20,340 | $10,060 | $10,280 |
| 2024 | $712 | $20,340 | $10,060 | $10,280 |
| 2023 | $726 | $20,340 | $10,060 | $10,280 |
| 2022 | $694 | $14,620 | $7,830 | $6,790 |
| 2021 | $558 | $14,620 | $7,830 | $6,790 |
| 2020 | $281 | $14,620 | $7,830 | $6,790 |
| 2019 | $513 | $13,160 | $7,050 | $6,110 |
| 2018 | $494 | $13,160 | $7,050 | $6,110 |
| 2017 | $463 | $13,160 | $7,050 | $6,110 |
| 2016 | $409 | $11,530 | $5,820 | $5,710 |
| 2015 | $412 | $11,530 | $5,820 | $5,710 |
| 2013 | $374 | $10,540 | $5,120 | $5,420 |
| 2012 | $380 | $10,540 | $5,120 | $5,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map