1339 White Ave Beloit, WI 53511
Estimated Value: $161,314 - $180,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1339 White Ave, Beloit, WI 53511 and is currently estimated at $172,579, approximately $128 per square foot. 1339 White Ave is a home located in Rock County with nearby schools including Merrill Elementary School, Aldrich Intermediate School, and Memorial High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,784 | $118,100 | $7,000 | $111,100 |
| 2024 | $1,374 | $118,100 | $7,000 | $111,100 |
| 2023 | $1,271 | $89,600 | $6,900 | $82,700 |
| 2022 | $1,378 | $89,600 | $6,900 | $82,700 |
| 2021 | $1,102 | $44,100 | $4,900 | $39,200 |
| 2020 | $1,069 | $44,100 | $4,900 | $39,200 |
| 2019 | $988 | $44,100 | $4,900 | $39,200 |
| 2018 | $999 | $44,100 | $4,900 | $39,200 |
| 2017 | $1,061 | $44,100 | $4,900 | $39,200 |
| 2016 | $1,005 | $44,100 | $4,900 | $39,200 |
| 2015 | $1,074 | $44,100 | $4,900 | $39,200 |
| 2014 | $1,025 | $44,100 | $4,900 | $39,200 |
| 2013 | $1,000 | $44,100 | $4,900 | $39,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map