13395 Elms Rd Birch Run, MI 48415
Estimated Value: $165,000 - $188,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 13395 Elms Rd, Birch Run, MI 48415 and is currently estimated at $174,267. 13395 Elms Rd is a home located in Saginaw County with nearby schools including North Elementary School, Marshall Greene Middle School, and Birch Run High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2018
Sold by
Lonsway Eric
Bought by
Lonsway Tyler and Lonsway Tyanna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2013
Sold by
Mauck Craig R and Mauck Alicia M
Bought by
Lonsway Eric
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2013
Sold by
Mauck Nick R and Mauck Alicia M
Bought by
Midfirst Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2002
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 1993
Sold by
Whisman Mary Haley
Bought by
Caswell James C and Caswell Barbara R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1989
Sold by
Ruhstorfer Wesley A and Ruhstorfer Nancy Lee
Bought by
Ruhstorfer Keith and Ruhstorfer Yvonne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lonsway Tyler | $115,000 | -- | |
| Lonsway Eric | $65,000 | Garrow Title Agency | |
| Midfirst Bank | $53,760 | -- | |
| -- | $60,000 | -- | |
| Mauck Craig R | $60,000 | -- | |
| Caswell James C | $32,608 | -- | |
| Ruhstorfer Keith | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $254 | $23,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $249 | $22,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $239 | $22,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $631 | $20,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $587 | $20,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $587 | $20,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $566 | $20,500 | $16,800 | $3,700 |
| 2018 | $190 | $20,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $760 | $18,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $729 | $16,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,700 | $0 | $3,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map