Seller's Agent in 2024
Daniel Robinson
Houwzer Inc
(407) 907-5501
1 in this area
223 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $672,874 - $714,000
Nestled in the highly desirable Marbella Isles community, this spacious villa, bathed in natural light, offers a stunning long lake view and designer finishes throughout. With 2 bedrooms, a den, 2 baths, over 1,860 square feet, and a 2-car garage, this home is both elegant and functional. Key features include tray ceilings, an open kitchen with granite countertops, a breakfast bar, stainless steel appliances, a pantry, a great room, a dining area, a fully screened lanai, and a split bedroom layout. The primary suite ensures privacy with 2 walk-in closets and a luxurious ensuite featuring a separate shower, tub, and dual vanity.
Marbella Isles offers exceptional amenities, including a clubhouse with a kitchen, club room, media room, half-court basketball and volleyball courts, an exercise room, a game room, and 2 pools. Residents can enjoy outdoor activities such as pickleball, tennis, and bocce, fostering an active and social lifestyle. Conveniently located just a few miles from Downtown 5th Ave and Naples beautiful white sand beaches, this villa offers the perfect blend of luxury and convenience.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tyler Vesela Dimitrova | $650,000 | Ross Title | |
| Tyler Vesela Dimitrova | $650,000 | Ross Title | |
| Trade In Holdings Llc | $789,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lazine Byron | -- | Bryan Title & Escrow Llc | |
| Lazine Byron | -- | Bryant Title & Escrow | |
| Byron Lazine Real Estate Llc | $445,000 | Bryant Title & Escrow Llc | |
| Germinario Joseph | $411,900 | Attorney |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tyler Vesela Dimitrova | $250,000 | |
| Closed | Tyler Vesela Dimitrova | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Trade In Holdings Llc | $552,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Lazine Byron | $365,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Byron Lazine Real Estate Llc | $356,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Germinario Joseph | $329,520 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/02/2024 10/02/24 | Sold | $650,000 | -5.8% | $348 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/02/2024 09/02/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/19/2024 08/19/24 | Price Changed | $689,900 | -1.4% | $369 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/05/2024 08/05/24 | Price Changed | $699,900 | -4.1% | $375 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/19/2024 07/19/24 | Price Changed | $729,900 | -5.1% | $391 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/03/2024 07/03/24 | Price Changed | $769,000 | -2.5% | $412 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/11/2024 06/11/24 | For Sale | $789,000 | +77.3% | $422 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/23/2021 02/23/21 | Sold | $445,000 | -3.1% | $238 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/10/2021 01/10/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/11/2020 11/11/20 | Price Changed | $459,000 | -4.2% | $246 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/06/2020 11/06/20 | Price Changed | $479,000 | -2.0% | $256 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/06/2020 11/06/20 | For Sale | $489,000 | +18.7% | $262 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/07/2017 07/07/17 | Sold | $411,900 | -1.9% | $162 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/19/2017 04/19/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/27/2017 03/27/17 | Price Changed | $419,900 | -4.8% | $165 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/15/2017 03/15/17 | Price Changed | $440,900 | -2.2% | $173 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/07/2017 02/07/17 | Price Changed | $450,900 | -2.2% | $177 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/15/2016 12/15/16 | For Sale | $460,900 | -- | $181 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,597 | $561,510 | $244,883 | $316,627 |
| 2024 | $5,551 | $596,838 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,551 | $579,454 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,705 | $562,577 | $129,812 | $432,765 |
| 2021 | $4,654 | $405,551 | $76,283 | $329,268 |
| 2020 | $4,404 | $386,946 | $70,001 | $316,945 |
| 2019 | $4,448 | $388,478 | $53,847 | $334,631 |
| 2018 | $4,084 | $356,044 | $36,795 | $319,249 |
| 2017 | $3,753 | $285,801 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $466 | $42,539 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $467 | $42,000 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Daniel Robinson
Houwzer Inc
(407) 907-5501
1 in this area
223 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Keri Huber
John R. Wood Properties
(239) 280-6372
27 in this area
72 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Clinton Moffatt
Downing Frye Realty Inc.
(239) 269-1500
4 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Byron Lazine
William Raveis Real Estate
(239) 231-3380
Seller's Agent in 2017
Patrick Dearborn
John R. Wood Properties
(239) 877-4340
6 in this area
169 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Keith Sipnick
Dalton Wade, Inc.
(239) 572-4151
35 Total Sales
Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 224050284
APN: 76480017786
Ask me questions while you tour the home.