13396 Highway 53 Fairmount, GA 30139
Estimated payment $992/month
Highlights
- 2.21 Acre Lot
- Wooded Lot
- Main Floor Primary Bedroom
- Deck
- Rural View
- Private Yard
About This Home
**Sold As-Is** Located on the west end of Pickens County in Fairmount, you will find this manufactured home sitting on a great 2.21 acres! This home is perfect for first time home buyers and investors! This home contains 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,216 square feet, a new roof, and plenty of opportunities to add your personal touches to make it your own! You will find a covered front porch with ramp accessibility leading into the house, as well as a standard back porch with steps. This home is on central heating and a window unit A/C that will keep you cool during those hot, Georgia summers. Outside you will find an in-ground storm shelter as well as a fire pit for those cool fall evenings. This land lays perfectly for any future plans of building or clearing to make a much bigger yard for the kids. Make sure you do not miss this rare opportunity at this great of a price!
Listing Agent
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Georgia Properties Brokerage Phone: 770-720-1400 License #434001 Listed on: 12/21/2025
Property Details
Home Type
- Modular Prefabricated Home
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,003
Year Built
- Built in 1998
Lot Details
- 2.21 Acre Lot
Interior Spaces
- 1,216 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Main Level Bedrooms
- Primary Bedroom on Main
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- Central Heating
- 220 Volts
- Electric Water Heater
- Septic Tank
- Phone Available
- Cable TV Available
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 036 022
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/10/2026 05/10/26 | Price Changed | $170,000 | -2.9% | $140 / Sq Ft |
| 03/24/2026 03/24/26 | Price Changed | $175,000 | -12.5% | $144 / Sq Ft |
| 03/03/2026 03/03/26 | Price Changed | $199,900 | -4.8% | $164 / Sq Ft |
| 02/15/2026 02/15/26 | Price Changed | $209,900 | -4.5% | $173 / Sq Ft |
| 02/06/2026 02/06/26 | Price Changed | $219,900 | -4.4% | $181 / Sq Ft |
| 12/21/2025 12/21/25 | For Sale | $230,000 | -- | $189 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | $1,629,000 | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- |
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)
MLS Number: 7695334
APN: 036-000-022-000
- 1139 Davis Rd W
- 2 Young Loop
- 1 Young Loop
- 000 Black Knob Church Rd
- 572 Young Loop
- 0 Pin Hook Rd Unit 7616347
- 100 + - Acres On Rambling Rd
- 1251 Rambling Rd
- 0 Rambling Rd Unit 26294169
- 50 Angel Rd
- 715 E Cochran Rd SE
- 711 E Cochran Rd SE
- 0 Young Loop Unit 7206
- 902 Pinyan Rd SE
- 11953 Henderson Mountain Rd
- 924 Browning Rd
- 257 Shellhorse Rd SE
- 0 Browning Rd Unit 7767205
- 0 Angel Rd Unit 7206 PARCEL E
- 0 Angel Rd Unit 7206 PARCEL D
- 142 Pinto Ln
- 70 Pinnacle Way
- 380 Biguns Blvd
- 193 Lakeside Dr
- 193 Lakeside Dr
- 34 Moriah Way NE
- 23 Magnolia Ct NE
- 21 Magnolia Ct NE
- 171 Sugar Hill Rd NE Unit SI ID1309943P
- 26 Jennifer Ln
- 25 Jennifer Ln
- 345 Jonah Ln
- 264 Bill Hasty Blvd
- 2501 Fairway Oaks
- 2501 Fairway Oaks
- 1101 Fairway Oaks
- 1101 Fairway Oaks Unit 1101
- 114 Cherokee Dr S
- 87 Indian Hills Dr
- 35 W Sellers St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.