134-30 58th Ave Flushing, NY 11355
Queensboro Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,297,000 - $1,440,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,735
Sq Ft
$781/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 134-30 58th Ave, Flushing, NY 11355 and is currently estimated at $1,355,140, approximately $781 per square foot. 134-30 58th Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 120 - Queens, Rachel Carson I.S. 237Q, and John Bowne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2014
Sold by
Dorothy H Mccrory As Trustee and Revocable Living Trust Of Dorothy Mccror
Bought by
Tan Jacky Jason
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2005
Sold by
Mccrory Dorothy H
Bought by
Revocable Living Trust Of Dorothy Mccror
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tan Jacky Jason | $850,000 | -- | |
| Tan Jacky Jason | $850,000 | -- | |
| Revocable Living Trust Of Dorothy Mccror | -- | -- | |
| Revocable Living Trust Of Dorothy Mccror | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,780 | $44,369 | $10,054 | $34,315 |
| 2025 | $8,290 | $43,712 | $8,938 | $34,774 |
| 2024 | $8,290 | $41,274 | $9,367 | $31,907 |
| 2023 | $7,945 | $39,122 | $9,148 | $29,974 |
| 2022 | $6,982 | $64,860 | $17,580 | $47,280 |
| 2021 | $7,781 | $63,540 | $17,580 | $45,960 |
| 2020 | $7,711 | $60,660 | $17,580 | $43,080 |
| 2019 | $7,195 | $65,760 | $17,580 | $48,180 |
| 2018 | $6,646 | $32,602 | $9,486 | $23,116 |
| 2017 | $6,281 | $30,812 | $11,064 | $19,748 |
| 2016 | $6,160 | $30,812 | $11,064 | $19,748 |
| 2015 | $3,286 | $30,356 | $11,520 | $18,836 |
| 2014 | $3,286 | $28,663 | $11,479 | $17,184 |
Source: Public Records
Map