Estimated Value: $253,000 - $300,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 134 4th Ave, Berea, OH 44017 and is currently estimated at $282,580, approximately $141 per square foot. 134 4th Ave is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Grindstone Elementary School, Berea-Midpark Middle School, and Berea-Midpark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2002
Sold by
Finefrock Peter V
Bought by
Peter Elizabeth B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$40,153
Interest Rate
6.1%
Estimated Equity
$242,427
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Finefrock Eleanor R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peter Elizabeth B | $136,000 | Midland Title Security Inc | |
| Finefrock Eleanor R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peter Elizabeth B | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Peter Elizabeth B | $13,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,389 | $91,000 | $18,935 | $72,065 |
| 2024 | $6,166 | $91,000 | $18,935 | $72,065 |
| 2023 | $6,479 | $66,080 | $13,720 | $52,360 |
| 2022 | $6,801 | $66,080 | $13,720 | $52,360 |
| 2021 | $6,712 | $66,080 | $13,720 | $52,360 |
| 2020 | $6,174 | $56,000 | $11,620 | $44,380 |
| 2019 | $5,944 | $160,000 | $33,200 | $126,800 |
| 2018 | $5,561 | $56,000 | $11,620 | $44,380 |
| 2017 | $4,897 | $48,310 | $9,980 | $38,330 |
| 2016 | $4,801 | $48,310 | $9,980 | $38,330 |
| 2015 | $3,604 | $48,310 | $9,980 | $38,330 |
| 2014 | $4,502 | $50,300 | $10,400 | $39,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map