134 Abbott Rd Ellington, CT 06029
Estimated Value: $577,000 - $691,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,597
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 134 Abbott Rd, Ellington, CT 06029 and is currently estimated at $625,360, approximately $240 per square foot. 134 Abbott Rd is a home located in Tolland County with nearby schools including Ellington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2001
Sold by
Roszczelwski John Est
Bought by
Lindsay Michael and Lindsay Julie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lindsay Michael | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lindsay Michael | $275,000 | |
| Closed | Lindsay Michael | $287,000 | |
| Closed | Lindsay Michael | $22,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,834 | $318,980 | $106,640 | $212,340 |
| 2024 | $11,483 | $318,980 | $106,640 | $212,340 |
| 2023 | $10,941 | $318,980 | $106,640 | $212,340 |
| 2022 | $10,367 | $318,980 | $106,640 | $212,340 |
| 2021 | $10,080 | $318,980 | $106,640 | $212,340 |
| 2020 | $10,232 | $313,880 | $108,320 | $205,560 |
| 2019 | $2,831 | $313,880 | $108,320 | $205,560 |
| 2016 | $9,543 | $312,900 | $108,320 | $204,580 |
| 2015 | $9,738 | $319,270 | $105,500 | $213,770 |
| 2014 | $9,163 | $319,270 | $105,500 | $213,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map