$1,280,000
SOLD APR 30, 2026

134 Aimee Ct Bracey, VA 23919

3 Beds
4 Baths
3,477 Sq Ft
0.59 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 30, 2026

$368 Per Sq Ft

2% Above List Price

3 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Are you ready for unforgettable family fun at Lake Gaston? This exceptional property offers space, comfort and everything you need to enjoy lake living to the fullest. The outdoor living is truly unmatched, featuring a double boathouse with a bar area, designated swimming space, and multiple levels of composite Trex decking across the decks, docks and stairs-designed for durability and low maintenance. An outdoor shower adds convenience after a day on the water, and the all-brick exterior ensures lasting quality with minimal upkeep. Inside, you'll find a spacious and inviting layout with a large kitchen and cozy sitting area, perfect for gathering with family and friends. The primary suite is located on the main level, offering comfort and accessibility. Upstairs features a charming reading loft/office overing looking the lake, along with two additional bedrooms and a full bath. The finished basement expands your living space with an additional gathering area, an undesignated room and full bath-ideal for guests or extended family. Take in beautiful sunset views and enjoy being just minutes from Holly Grove Marina and I-85, making this the perfect blend of relations and convenience. This home truly has it all-DON'T miss your chance to own a slice of Lake Life!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Margaret Luongo

Exit Town & Lake Realty, Bracey Brokerage Phone: 4346892766 License #269808 Listed on: 03/29/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Crystal Dickens

The Pointe Realty Group (Littleton) License #219149

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1992 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 25,700 Sq Ft Lot
  • Waterfront
  • Cul-De-Sac

HOA Fees

  • $21 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1.5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 4 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number PLNEW DB6357

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1992 | Remodeled

Lot Details

0.59 Acres

HOA Fees

$21 per month

Listing Details

  • Directions: Left onto Great Creek Dr and go for 1.1 mi. Turn left onto Aimee Ct. Destination will be on the right in about .2 miles. 134 Aimee Ct,
  • Property Sub Type: Residential/Vacation
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.59
  • Water Body Name: Lake Gaston NW Quad
  • Subdivision Name: Great Creek Landing
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2768
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half
  • Structure Type: Site Built
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range/Oven-Electric, Washer, Dryer
  • Has Basement: Partial, Finished
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Other Equipment: Sump Pump
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 783
  • Door Features: Storm Door(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 3477
  • Window Features: Storm Window(s)

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
  • View: Cove
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Boathouse/Double, Lake Gaston
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Deck
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Single Detached Garage, Gravel Drive

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Heat Pump, Fireplace(s)
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Laundry Features: Washer &/or Dryer Hookup
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s), Security System
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Community

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 250
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Mecklenburg County
  • High School: Mecklenburg County
  • Middle Or Junior School: Mecklenburg County

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 25700.4
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Parcel #: PLNEW DB6357
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 29, 2026
Closed on
Apr 16, 2026
List Price
$1,250,000
Sold Price
$1,280,000
Premium/Discount to List
$30,000
2.4%
Views
11

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
92.52%
Original Mortgage
$1,024,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,024,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$307,309

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 31, 2019
Closed on
Dec 7, 2019
List Price
$745,000
Sold Price
$707,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$37,500
-5.03%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.80%
Original Mortgage
$601,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 15, 2015
Closed on
Jul 21, 2015
List Price
$595,000
Sold Price
$500,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$95,000
-15.97%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.17%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 29, 2013
Closed on
Dec 2, 2013
List Price
$659,000
Sold Price
$565,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$94,000
-14.26%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-7.14%
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
4.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $1,280,000 First American Title Insurance
Warranty Deed $707,500 Attorney
Warranty Deed $500,000 --
Warranty Deed $565,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $1,024,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $601,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $417,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Sold $1,280,000 +2.4% $368 / Sq Ft
04/01/2026 04/01/26 Pending -- -- --
03/29/2026 03/29/26 For Sale $1,250,000 +76.7% $360 / Sq Ft
12/30/2019 12/30/19 Sold $707,500 -5.0% $199 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/09/2019 10/09/19 Pending -- -- --
08/01/2019 08/01/19 For Sale $745,000 +49.0% $210 / Sq Ft
07/30/2015 07/30/15 Sold $500,000 -16.0% $162 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/12/2015 07/12/15 Pending -- -- --
05/13/2015 05/13/15 For Sale $595,000 +5.3% $193 / Sq Ft
12/05/2013 12/05/13 Sold $565,000 -14.3% $218 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/02/2013 11/02/13 Pending -- -- --
07/29/2013 07/29/13 For Sale $659,000 -- $254 / Sq Ft
Source: Roanoke Valley Lake Gaston Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,287 $913,000 $270,000 $643,000
2023 $3,086 $771,600 $160,000 $611,600
2022 $3,086 $771,600 $160,000 $611,600
2021 $2,833 $674,600 $160,000 $514,600
2020 $2,833 $674,600 $160,000 $514,600
2019 $2,254 $536,600 $160,000 $376,600
2018 $2,150 $512,000 $160,000 $352,000
2017 $1,921 $457,400 $160,000 $297,400
2016 $1,921 $457,400 $160,000 $297,400
2015 -- $470,200 $160,000 $310,200
2013 -- $547,800 $250,000 $297,800

Map

Source: Roanoke Valley Lake Gaston Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 141864

APN: 31107

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.