NOT LISTED FOR SALE

134 Ardmore Ave Haddonfield, NJ 08033

Estimated Value: $723,639 - $780,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,568 Sq Ft
$482/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 4, 2022

Last sale price $530,000 $338 Per Sq Ft

Est. 43% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,066 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Deck
  • Attic
  • Haddonfield Memorial High School Rated A+
  • Wood Flooring
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of March 2022

Welcome to this Charming Dutch Colonial located in one of the most sought-after neighborhoods, “The Estates”. Here you are conveniently in walking distance to the Patco train, restaurants and Downtown. This 3 bedroom 1 and ½ bath home has hardwood floors, tons of windows, a study or playroom, a multi-level deck, a garage and a new roof has just been installed. Don’t let this one slip by! Can settle fast if needed.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lisa Wolschina

(856) 874-8980 lisa@lwahomes.com Lisa Wolschina & Associates, Inc. License #0345954 Listed on: 02/02/2022

Co-Listed By

James Falvey

(856) 874-8980 lisa@lwahomes.com Lisa Wolschina & Associates, Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Michael Betley

(856) 428-2600 nadine.grassi@foxroach.com BHHS Fox & Roach - Haddonfield

BHHS Fox & Roach - Haddonfield

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $11,203

Year Built

  • Built in 1923

Lot Details

  • 6,250 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50.00 x 125.00
  • Level Lot
  • Back Yard

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,568 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 200+ Amp Service
  • Natural Gas Water Heater

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Estates Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 00019
  • Assessor Parcel Number 17-00011 13-00019

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$11,203

Year Built

Built in 1923

Lot Details

6,250 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Dutch
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Historic: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Inclusions: Washer, dryer and kitchen appliances, all in as-is condition
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 1923
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring Type: Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Brick
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Kitchen, Bedroom 1, Attic
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Unfinished
  • Laundry Type: Basement
  • Total Sq Ft: 1568
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1568
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 318.81
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1568
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Frame
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalks, Street Lights

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Number Of Detached Garage Spaces: 1
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 1
  • Type Of Parking: Driveway, Detached Garage

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Central A/C
  • Electric Service: 200+ Amp Service

Schools

  • Elementary School Source: Listing Agent
  • High School Source: Listing Agent
  • Middle School Source: Listing Agent
  • School District Source: Listing Agent
  • Elementary School: J. FITHIAN TATEM E.S.
  • High School: HADDONFIELD MEMORIAL H.S.
  • Middle Or Junior School: MIDDLE M.S.

Green Features

  • Clean Green Assessed: No

Lot Info

  • Improvement Assessed Value: 167500.00
  • Land Assessed Value: 188500.00
  • Lot Features: Level, Rear Yard
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Lot Dimensions: 50.00 x 125.00
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 6250.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Deck(s), Porch(es)
  • Zoning: RES

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 1883761
  • Tax Annual Amount: 11203.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 17-00011 13-00019
  • Tax Lot: 00019
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2021

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: HADDONFIELD BOROUGH PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 2, 2022
Closed on
Mar 3, 2022
List Price
$499,900
Sold Price
$530,000
Premium/Discount to List
$30,100
6.02%
Current Estimated Value
$756,160

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$226,160
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.87%
Original Mortgage
$424,000
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 30, 2014
Closed on
Apr 20, 2015
Sold by
Fitzgerald Robin S and Fitzgerald Robert N
Bought by
Pham Thomas T and Ngo Ly T
Seller's Agent
Terry Gordon
Lenny Vermaat & Leonard Inc. Realtors Inc
Buyer's Agent
Suzanne Stoinski
BHHS Fox & Roach - Haddonfield
List Price
$364,900
Sold Price
$358,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,900
-1.89%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.82%
Original Mortgage
$286,400
Interest Rate
3.67%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 30, 2002
Sold by
Cordello Larry K
Bought by
Fitzgerald Robert N and Fitzgerald Robin S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$238,000
Interest Rate
6.18%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Falkenberg Todd $530,000 Sidelsky Gillian T
Pham Thomas T $358,000 --
Fitzgerald Robert N $275,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Falkenberg Todd $424,000
Previous Owner Pham Thomas T $286,400
Previous Owner Pham Thomas T --
Previous Owner Fitzgerald Robert N $238,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/04/2022 03/04/22 Sold $530,000 +6.0% $338 / Sq Ft
02/06/2022 02/06/22 Pending -- -- --
02/02/2022 02/02/22 For Sale $499,900 +39.6% $319 / Sq Ft
03/30/2015 03/30/15 Sold $358,000 -1.9% $228 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/15/2015 01/15/15 Pending -- -- --
09/04/2014 09/04/14 For Sale $364,900 0.0% $233 / Sq Ft
08/23/2014 08/23/14 Pending -- -- --
07/30/2014 07/30/14 For Sale $364,900 -- $233 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $12,391 $373,800 $188,500 $185,300
2024 $11,917 $373,800 $188,500 $185,300
2023 $11,917 $373,800 $188,500 $185,300
2022 $11,260 $356,000 $188,500 $167,500
2021 $11,203 $356,000 $188,500 $167,500
2020 $11,125 $356,000 $188,500 $167,500
2019 $110 $356,000 $188,500 $167,500
2018 $10,904 $356,000 $188,500 $167,500
2017 $10,644 $356,000 $188,500 $167,500
2016 $10,406 $356,000 $188,500 $167,500
2015 $10,118 $356,000 $188,500 $167,500
2014 $9,893 $356,000 $188,500 $167,500

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: NJCD2017374

Bright MLS

APN: 17-00011-13-00019

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.