134 Aurora Rd Black Hawk, CO 80422
Estimated Value: $503,000 - $554,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,375
Sq Ft
$389/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 134 Aurora Rd, Black Hawk, CO 80422 and is currently estimated at $534,728, approximately $388 per square foot. 134 Aurora Rd is a home located in Gilpin County with nearby schools including Nederland Elementary School and Nederland Middle-Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2022
Sold by
Bowlby Ii Robert M
Bought by
Childers Brice
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$527,250
Outstanding Balance
$483,273
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$51,455
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2014
Sold by
Adler Whitney A
Bought by
Bowlby Robert M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$211,105
Interest Rate
4.27%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2012
Sold by
Adler Whitney A and Blake Whitney A
Bought by
Adler Whitney A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2012
Sold by
Adler Whitney A and Blake Whitney A
Bought by
Adler Whitney A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Childers Brice | $555,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bowlby Robert M | $215,000 | None Available | |
| Adler Whitney A | -- | None Available | |
| Adler Whitney A | -- | None Available | |
| Adler Whitney A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Childers Brice | $527,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Bowlby Robert M | $211,105 | |
| Previous Owner | Adler Whitney A | $103,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Adler Whitney A | $103,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,597 | $35,230 | $3,750 | $31,480 |
| 2024 | $2,597 | $31,870 | $2,700 | $29,170 |
| 2023 | $2,128 | $31,870 | $2,700 | $29,170 |
| 2022 | $1,876 | $25,690 | $2,780 | $22,910 |
| 2021 | $1,842 | $26,430 | $2,860 | $23,570 |
| 2020 | $1,623 | $23,160 | $2,860 | $20,300 |
| 2019 | $1,524 | $23,160 | $2,860 | $20,300 |
| 2018 | $1,263 | $18,800 | $2,520 | $16,280 |
| 2017 | $1,241 | $18,800 | $2,520 | $16,280 |
| 2016 | $1,137 | $16,930 | $3,580 | $13,350 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,930 | $3,580 | $13,350 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,520 | $3,580 | $7,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map