134 Barbados Dr Jupiter, FL 33458
Abacoa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,319,000 - $1,552,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,038
Sq Ft
$466/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 134 Barbados Dr, Jupiter, FL 33458 and is currently estimated at $1,416,799, approximately $466 per square foot. 134 Barbados Dr is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including William T. Dwyer High School, Lighthouse Elementary School, and Beacon Cove Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1999
Sold by
Abacoa Homes Inc
Bought by
Vancora John R and Vancora Lisa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Outstanding Balance
$53,223
Interest Rate
7.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,363,576
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vancora John R | $313,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vancora John R | $176,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,584 | $534,184 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $9,584 | $519,129 | -- | -- |