134 Bates St Millinocket, ME 04462
Estimated Value: $89,000 - $175,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.47
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 134 Bates St, Millinocket, ME 04462 and is currently estimated at $137,250. 134 Bates St is a home with nearby schools including Granite Street School and Stearns Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2021
Sold by
Willard Eugene R and Willard Sandra A
Bought by
Widen Andrew J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$81,535
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$55,715
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Widen Andrew J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Widen Andrew J | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,259 | $98,200 | $15,100 | $83,100 |
| 2024 | $2,227 | $80,700 | $9,100 | $71,600 |
| 2023 | $1,872 | $66,400 | $9,100 | $57,300 |
| 2022 | $1,764 | $59,800 | $9,100 | $50,700 |
| 2021 | $1,794 | $55,200 | $9,100 | $46,100 |
| 2020 | $1,788 | $52,600 | $9,100 | $43,500 |
| 2019 | $1,736 | $52,600 | $9,100 | $43,500 |
| 2018 | $1,710 | $52,600 | $9,100 | $43,500 |
| 2017 | $1,699 | $52,600 | $9,100 | $43,500 |
| 2016 | $1,646 | $52,600 | $9,100 | $43,500 |
| 2015 | $1,560 | $52,600 | $9,100 | $43,500 |
| 2014 | $1,557 | $52,600 | $9,100 | $43,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map