134 Bear Creek Trail Hampton, GA 30228
Estimated Value: $213,000 - $484,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,172
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 134 Bear Creek Trail, Hampton, GA 30228 and is currently estimated at $308,440, approximately $142 per square foot. 134 Bear Creek Trail is a home located in Clayton County with nearby schools including River's Edge Elementary School, Eddie White Academy, and Lovejoy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2010
Sold by
Wachovia Mtg
Bought by
Walley Dwanda F and Walley Anthony E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,285
Outstanding Balance
$83,304
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$225,136
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2010
Sold by
Mccloud Rosemary
Bought by
Wachovia Mtg
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2007
Sold by
Ellington David K
Bought by
Mccloud Rosemary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,500
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walley Dwanda F | $129,000 | -- | |
| Wachovia Mtg | $265,473 | -- | |
| Mccloud Rosemary | $230,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walley Dwanda F | $127,285 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccloud Rosemary | $230,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,683 | $100,000 | $10,400 | $89,600 |
| 2024 | $1,410 | $105,920 | $10,400 | $95,520 |
| 2023 | $902 | $82,640 | $10,400 | $72,240 |
| 2022 | $2,480 | $73,200 | $10,400 | $62,800 |
| 2021 | $2,504 | $73,400 | $10,400 | $63,000 |
| 2020 | $2,095 | $73,400 | $10,400 | $63,000 |
| 2019 | $2,574 | $73,400 | $10,400 | $63,000 |
| 2018 | $2,095 | $61,600 | $10,400 | $51,200 |
| 2017 | $2,100 | $61,600 | $10,400 | $51,200 |
| 2016 | $2,360 | $68,007 | $10,400 | $57,607 |
| 2015 | $1,777 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,767 | $54,400 | $10,400 | $44,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map