134 Beebe Ave Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $141,000 - $157,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,062
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 134 Beebe Ave, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $149,116, approximately $140 per square foot. 134 Beebe Ave is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Ely Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and Elyria High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2002
Sold by
Miller Barbara A
Bought by
Cash Homes Pll
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,600
Interest Rate
6.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cash Homes Pll | $78,000 | Insignia Title Agency Ltd |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cash Homes Pll | $73,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,129 | $43,908 | $12,222 | $31,686 |
| 2023 | $1,773 | $31,745 | $9,786 | $21,959 |
| 2022 | $1,767 | $31,745 | $9,786 | $21,959 |
| 2021 | $1,771 | $31,745 | $9,786 | $21,959 |
| 2020 | $1,629 | $25,980 | $8,010 | $17,970 |
| 2019 | $1,619 | $25,980 | $8,010 | $17,970 |
| 2018 | $1,662 | $25,980 | $8,010 | $17,970 |
| 2017 | $1,703 | $26,140 | $8,090 | $18,050 |
| 2016 | $1,681 | $26,140 | $8,090 | $18,050 |
| 2015 | $1,577 | $26,140 | $8,090 | $18,050 |
| 2014 | $1,587 | $26,620 | $8,240 | $18,380 |
| 2013 | $1,574 | $26,620 | $8,240 | $18,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map