134 Centre St Somerset, MA 02726
Pottersville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $498,806 - $566,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,944
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 134 Centre St, Somerset, MA 02726 and is currently estimated at $540,202, approximately $277 per square foot. 134 Centre St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including North Elementary School, Somerset Middle School, and St. Michael's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2007
Sold by
Bentley Jo Ann and Holt Peter A
Bought by
Holt Peter A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1987
Sold by
Brooks Jeanne
Bought by
Holt Peter A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holt Peter A | -- | -- | |
| Holt Peter A | -- | -- | |
| Holt Peter A | -- | -- | |
| Holt Peter A | $108,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holt Peter A | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Holt Peter A | $166,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,582 | $419,700 | $183,400 | $236,300 |
| 2024 | $5,231 | $409,000 | $183,400 | $225,600 |
| 2023 | $4,798 | $378,400 | $159,400 | $219,000 |
| 2022 | $4,436 | $333,800 | $138,000 | $195,800 |
| 2021 | $4,476 | $304,900 | $125,000 | $179,900 |
| 2020 | $4,514 | $296,600 | $126,000 | $170,600 |
| 2019 | $5,114 | $280,200 | $126,000 | $154,200 |
| 2018 | $4,467 | $263,400 | $122,300 | $141,100 |
| 2017 | $4,360 | $250,600 | $116,600 | $134,000 |
| 2016 | $4,388 | $250,600 | $116,600 | $134,000 |
| 2015 | $4,187 | $241,300 | $114,800 | $126,500 |
| 2014 | $6,083 | $251,900 | $114,800 | $137,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map