134 Clark St Chicopee, MA 01013
Willimansett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $289,000 - $430,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,848
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 134 Clark St, Chicopee, MA 01013 and is currently estimated at $371,024, approximately $200 per square foot. 134 Clark St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Bellamy Middle School, and Chicopee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2005
Sold by
Percy Rina M and Percy Thomas F
Bought by
Percy Rina M and Percy Thomas F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,375
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1991
Sold by
Syniec Gary E and Syniec Linda S
Bought by
Percy Thomas F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,675
Interest Rate
8.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Percy Rina M | -- | -- | |
| Percy Thomas F | $134,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Percy Thomas F | $239,491 | |
| Closed | Percy Thomas F | $232,863 | |
| Closed | Percy Thomas F | $221,100 | |
| Closed | Percy Rina M | $120,375 | |
| Previous Owner | Percy Thomas F | $135,675 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,612 | $304,200 | $92,900 | $211,300 |
| 2024 | $4,294 | $290,900 | $91,100 | $199,800 |
| 2023 | $3,959 | $261,300 | $82,800 | $178,500 |
| 2022 | $3,848 | $226,500 | $72,000 | $154,500 |
| 2021 | $3,700 | $210,100 | $65,500 | $144,600 |
| 2020 | $3,518 | $201,500 | $65,500 | $136,000 |
| 2019 | $3,463 | $192,800 | $65,500 | $127,300 |
| 2018 | $3,376 | $184,400 | $62,300 | $122,100 |
| 2017 | $3,000 | $173,300 | $62,300 | $111,000 |
| 2016 | $2,966 | $175,400 | $62,300 | $113,100 |
| 2015 | $3,122 | $178,000 | $62,300 | $115,700 |
| 2014 | $1,561 | $178,000 | $62,300 | $115,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map