134 Davis St Bridgeport, WV 26330
Estimated Value: $122,000 - $145,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
925
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 134 Davis St, Bridgeport, WV 26330 and is currently estimated at $134,546, approximately $145 per square foot. 134 Davis St is a home with nearby schools including Heritage Christian School and Dollie Hilll Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $42,360 | $11,580 | $30,780 |
| 2024 | -- | $40,020 | $11,580 | $28,440 |
| 2023 | $0 | $37,680 | $11,580 | $26,100 |
| 2022 | $0 | $37,440 | $11,580 | $25,860 |
| 2021 | $0 | $37,080 | $11,580 | $25,500 |
| 2020 | $0 | $36,300 | $11,100 | $25,200 |
| 2019 | $0 | $36,120 | $11,100 | $25,020 |
| 2018 | $0 | $35,820 | $11,100 | $24,720 |
| 2017 | $0 | $35,340 | $11,100 | $24,240 |
| 2016 | $0 | $34,860 | $11,100 | $23,760 |
| 2015 | -- | $34,320 | $11,100 | $23,220 |
| 2014 | -- | $32,460 | $9,660 | $22,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map