134 Deerfield Dr Berlin, CT 06037
Estimated Value: $389,000 - $464,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,276
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 134 Deerfield Dr, Berlin, CT 06037 and is currently estimated at $419,761, approximately $328 per square foot. 134 Deerfield Dr is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Richard D. Hubbard School, Catherine M. Mcgee Middle School, and Berlin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1976
Bought by
Previti Phoebe Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previti Phoebe Ann | $44,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Previti Phoebe Ann | $186,400 | |
| Closed | Previti Phoebe Ann | $190,000 | |
| Closed | Previti Phoebe Ann | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,467 | $211,000 | $95,800 | $115,200 |
| 2024 | $6,374 | $211,000 | $95,800 | $115,200 |
| 2023 | $6,237 | $211,000 | $95,800 | $115,200 |
| 2022 | $5,555 | $161,900 | $76,000 | $85,900 |
| 2021 | $5,493 | $161,900 | $76,000 | $85,900 |
| 2020 | $5,493 | $161,900 | $76,000 | $85,900 |
| 2019 | $5,493 | $161,900 | $76,000 | $85,900 |
| 2018 | $5,262 | $161,900 | $76,000 | $85,900 |
| 2017 | $5,156 | $163,100 | $75,300 | $87,800 |
| 2016 | $4,856 | $157,600 | $75,300 | $82,300 |
| 2015 | $4,783 | $157,600 | $75,300 | $82,300 |
| 2014 | $4,558 | $157,600 | $75,300 | $82,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map