134 Dowler Dr South Bloomfield, OH 43103
Estimated Value: $324,000 - $354,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,868
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 134 Dowler Dr, South Bloomfield, OH 43103 and is currently estimated at $335,844, approximately $179 per square foot. 134 Dowler Dr is a home located in Pickaway County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2021
Sold by
Murton Joshua W and Murton Laura D
Bought by
Murton Joshua W and Murton Laura D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2004
Sold by
Dominion Homes Inc
Bought by
Murton Joshua W and Doelger Laura E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,800
Interest Rate
2.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murton Joshua W | -- | None Available | |
| Murton Joshua W | $168,500 | Alliance Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Murton Joshua W | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Murton Joshua W | $134,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,599 | $91,960 | $12,990 | $78,970 |
| 2024 | $4,599 | $91,960 | $12,990 | $78,970 |
| 2023 | $3,526 | $91,960 | $12,990 | $78,970 |
| 2022 | $2,916 | $70,080 | $10,730 | $59,350 |
| 2021 | $2,762 | $70,080 | $10,730 | $59,350 |
| 2020 | $2,769 | $70,080 | $10,730 | $59,350 |
| 2019 | $2,333 | $59,980 | $10,730 | $49,250 |
| 2018 | $2,473 | $59,980 | $10,730 | $49,250 |
| 2017 | $2,537 | $59,980 | $10,730 | $49,250 |
| 2016 | $2,232 | $52,540 | $10,630 | $41,910 |
| 2015 | $2,233 | $52,540 | $10,630 | $41,910 |
| 2014 | $2,234 | $52,540 | $10,630 | $41,910 |
| 2013 | $2,313 | $52,540 | $10,630 | $41,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map