134 E 100 St N Torrey, UT 84775
Estimated Value: $431,200
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,039
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 134 E 100 St N, Torrey, UT 84775 and is currently priced at $431,200, approximately $211 per square foot. 134 E 100 St N is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Wayne High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,247 | $402,371 | $105,000 | $297,371 |
| 2024 | $2,279 | $382,257 | $84,000 | $298,257 |
| 2023 | $1,237 | $353,541 | $80,000 | $273,541 |
| 2022 | $932 | $282,695 | $35,000 | $247,695 |
| 2021 | $1,298 | $274,247 | $35,000 | $239,247 |
| 2020 | $1,256 | $263,634 | $35,000 | $228,634 |
| 2019 | $1,206 | $248,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $862 | $234,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,006 | $216,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $790 | $119,185 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $705 | $119,185 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map