134 E 3rd St Perrysburg, OH 43551
Estimated Value: $540,306
Studio
1
Bath
4,880
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 134 E 3rd St, Perrysburg, OH 43551 and is currently estimated at $540,306, approximately $110 per square foot. 134 E 3rd St is a home located in Wood County with nearby schools including Toth Elementary School, Perrysburg Junior High School, and Perrysburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2024
Sold by
O-Deer Properties Llc
Bought by
134 E Third St Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2013
Sold by
Ruffner Richard L and Delph Ruffner Dana L
Bought by
O Deer Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$788,400
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2007
Sold by
Khalil Farid
Bought by
Ruffner Richard L and Delph Ruffner Dana L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,800
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1996
Sold by
Al Mohamed D
Bought by
Riff
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1986
Bought by
Al-Barazi Mohamed D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property