I
Seller's Agent in 2022
Iean Finley
eXp Realty
Estimated Value: $103,000 - $106,643
Perfect home or investment opportunity! Updated 2 bedroom - 1 bathroom ranch home with a semi open concept and move in ready! This home features cute curb appeal with a covered front porch to welcome your guests. Inside you will find a neutral color palette, waterproof vinyl flooring throughout, an eat in kitchen with granite counters and appliances. The bedrooms/bathroom are of good size and there is ample storage and opportunity in the full unfinished lower level. Enjoy entertaining and nice days on the back deck overlooking the level yard. Tenant currently resides in home on month-to-month lease and would like to stay if possible. Current rent $800/month. If purchasing as residence, closing must be scheduled 45 days out to provide tenant proper notice. This home is a must see, contact your favorite agent, and schedule a showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Iean Finley
eXp Realty License #471003487 Listed on: 07/30/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Tarrant and Harman Real Estate and Auction Co License #475197771
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petit Kyle | $95,000 | None Available | |
| Meese & Partners Llc | $45,000 | Madison County Title | |
| Tow George M | $14,500 | Fatic | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/19/2022 09/19/22 | Sold | $94,900 | 0.0% | $101 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/18/2022 09/18/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/30/2022 07/30/22 | For Sale | $94,900 | +554.5% | $101 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/19/2014 12/19/14 | Sold | $14,500 | -27.1% | $15 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/12/2014 12/12/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/18/2014 09/18/14 | For Sale | $19,900 | -- | $21 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,591 | $29,030 | $5,550 | $23,480 |
| 2024 | $1,591 | $26,790 | $5,120 | $21,670 |
| 2023 | $1,591 | $24,970 | $4,770 | $20,200 |
| 2022 | $1,488 | $23,040 | $4,400 | $18,640 |
| 2021 | $1,403 | $21,470 | $4,100 | $17,370 |
| 2020 | $1,949 | $29,960 | $3,950 | $26,010 |
| 2019 | $1,919 | $29,070 | $3,830 | $25,240 |
| 2018 | $1,883 | $27,620 | $3,640 | $23,980 |
| 2017 | $1,824 | $26,960 | $3,550 | $23,410 |
| 2016 | $1,831 | $26,960 | $3,550 | $23,410 |
| 2015 | $1,437 | $26,670 | $3,510 | $23,160 |
| 2014 | $1,437 | $26,670 | $3,510 | $23,160 |
| 2013 | $1,437 | $27,050 | $3,560 | $23,490 |
I
Seller's Agent in 2022
Iean Finley
eXp Realty
J
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Jodie Keiser-Vancil
Tarrant and Harman Real Estate and Auction Co
(618) 580-4125
3 in this area
70 Total Sales
C
Seller's Agent in 2014
Charlie Palus
RE/MAX
M
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Marcia Wever
Bev George & Associates
Source: MARIS MLS
MLS Number: MIS22050045
APN: 19-2-08-34-12-203-020
Ask me questions while you tour the home.