134 E Cove View Trail Spring, TX 77389
Creekside Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $987,000 - $1,251,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,437
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 134 E Cove View Trail, Spring, TX 77389 and is currently estimated at $1,079,314, approximately $243 per square foot. 134 E Cove View Trail is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Creekside Forest Elementary School, Creekside Park Junior High School, and Tomball High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2008
Sold by
Highland Homes Houston Ltd
Bought by
Wieszczek Concetta L and Wieszczek Edwin J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wieszczek Concetta L | -- | Etc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wieszczek Concetta L | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,218 | $1,128,606 | $180,464 | $948,142 |
| 2024 | $14,218 | $974,001 | $158,508 | $815,493 |
| 2023 | $14,218 | $971,000 | $141,372 | $829,628 |
| 2022 | $17,362 | $735,000 | $117,810 | $617,190 |
| 2021 | $16,729 | $622,000 | $117,810 | $504,190 |
| 2020 | $16,690 | $604,000 | $117,810 | $486,190 |
| 2019 | $17,571 | $625,000 | $117,810 | $507,190 |
| 2018 | $7,772 | $605,000 | $117,810 | $487,190 |
| 2017 | $17,922 | $636,009 | $117,810 | $518,199 |
| 2016 | $17,612 | $625,000 | $117,810 | $507,190 |
| 2015 | $14,496 | $688,000 | $117,810 | $570,190 |
| 2014 | $14,496 | $655,028 | $117,810 | $537,218 |
Source: Public Records
Map