134 E Coy Ave Hazel Park, MI 48030
Estimated Value: $127,239 - $169,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
881
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 134 E Coy Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030 and is currently estimated at $148,810, approximately $168 per square foot. 134 E Coy Ave is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Hazel Park Junior High School and Hazel Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2023
Sold by
Dragon Jennifer
Bought by
Dragon Jennifer and Dragon Nicholas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2002
Sold by
Malone Harrison O
Bought by
Dragon Jennifer M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dragon Jennifer | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dragon Jennifer M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,444 | $45,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,349 | $42,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,366 | $37,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,389 | $33,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,363 | $29,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,333 | $25,200 | $0 | $0 |