134 E Hobson Ave Flint, MI 48505
MLK Circle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $73,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
812
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 134 E Hobson Ave, Flint, MI 48505 and is currently estimated at $73,000, approximately $89 per square foot. 134 E Hobson Ave is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Brownell STEM Academy, The New Standard Academy, and Eagle's Nest Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2014
Sold by
Genesee County Treasurer
Bought by
Genesee County Land Bank
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2010
Sold by
Tedford Lessia May
Bought by
Teoford Samuel L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2000
Sold by
Tedford R L
Bought by
Tedford Lessia May
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Genesee County Land Bank | -- | None Available | |
| Teoford Samuel L | -- | Cislo Title Company | |
| Tedford Lessia May | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |