Estimated Value: $174,535 - $196,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,140
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 134 E Lake Rd, Acme, PA 15610 and is currently estimated at $187,884, approximately $164 per square foot. 134 E Lake Rd is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including Connellsville Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2022
Sold by
Defoor Kurtis Lee
Bought by
Defoor Kimberly R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,100
Outstanding Balance
$138,147
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$49,737
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2014
Sold by
Keno Steven Mark and Keno Kelly
Bought by
Defoor Kurtis L and Defoor Kimberly R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,115
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1986
Bought by
Keno Steven M and Keno Kelly
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Defoor Kimberly R | -- | Visionet Systems | |
| Defoor Kurtis L | $155,000 | None Available | |
| Keno Steven M | $44,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Defoor Kimberly R | $144,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Defoor Kurtis L | $160,115 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $871 | $34,615 | $9,045 | $25,570 |
| 2025 | $812 | $34,615 | $9,045 | $25,570 |
| 2024 | $772 | $34,615 | $9,045 | $25,570 |
| 2023 | $1,486 | $34,615 | $9,045 | $25,570 |
| 2022 | $1,486 | $34,615 | $9,045 | $25,570 |
| 2021 | $1,486 | $34,615 | $9,045 | $25,570 |
| 2020 | $1,486 | $34,615 | $9,045 | $25,570 |
| 2019 | $1,400 | $34,615 | $9,045 | $25,570 |
| 2018 | $1,400 | $34,615 | $9,045 | $25,570 |
| 2017 | $1,400 | $34,615 | $9,045 | $25,570 |
| 2016 | -- | $34,615 | $9,045 | $25,570 |
| 2015 | -- | $34,615 | $9,045 | $25,570 |
| 2014 | -- | $69,230 | $18,090 | $51,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map