134 E Liberty St Hubbard, OH 44425
Estimated Value: $100,583
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 134 E Liberty St, Hubbard, OH 44425 and is currently priced at $100,583, approximately $87 per square foot. 134 E Liberty St is a home located in Trumbull County with nearby schools including Hubbard Elementary School, Hubbard Middle School, and Hubbard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
George George A and George S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| George George A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,001 | $19,680 | $5,360 | $14,320 |
| 2024 | $1,001 | $19,680 | $5,360 | $14,320 |
| 2023 | $984 | $19,680 | $5,360 | $14,320 |
| 2022 | $882 | $16,070 | $4,870 | $11,200 |
| 2021 | $794 | $14,390 | $4,870 | $9,520 |
| 2020 | $797 | $14,390 | $4,870 | $9,520 |
| 2019 | $770 | $13,310 | $4,870 | $8,440 |
| 2018 | $767 | $13,310 | $4,870 | $8,440 |
| 2017 | $850 | $14,780 | $4,870 | $9,910 |
| 2016 | $723 | $13,340 | $4,870 | $8,470 |
| 2015 | $726 | $13,340 | $4,870 | $8,470 |
| 2014 | $709 | $13,340 | $4,870 | $8,470 |
| 2013 | $708 | $13,340 | $4,870 | $8,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map