$374,900
PENDING

134 E Second St Blue Ridge, GA 30513

Estimated payment $2,169/month

Total Views 5,038
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,446 Sq Ft
$259 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Wood Flooring
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Garage

About This Home

Location, Location, Location! This 3 bedroom /21/2 bath split level home is an easy 5 minute walk to the bustling downtown Blue Ridge district and is suitable as a primary, secondary, long or short term investment. Features include a generous living room with fireplace and skylights, separate dining room and kitchen. 6 steps up are 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. 6 steps down to a large bonus room ideal as a family room or office, a 1/2 bath and garage access. Close proximity to shops, dining, entertainment and Lake Blue Ridge along with some needed updating ensures a strong potential return on investment.

Listing Agent

Tina Pritchett

Coldwell Banker High Country Realty - Blue Ridge Brokerage Email: 7066327311, faron@cbhighcountry.com License #152140 Listed on: 04/06/2026

Coldwell Banker High Country Realty - Blue Ridge

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

Lot Details

  • 11,326 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,446 Sq Ft Home
  • Multi-Level Property
  • Sheet Rock Walls or Ceilings
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Upstairs

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number BR06 103

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Property Sub Type: Residential
  • Road Frontage Type: Road
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.26
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Architectural Style: Traditional, See Remarks
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Multi/Split
  • New Construction: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater
  • Has Basement: Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Vented, Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Wood, Carpet, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Sheetrock, Wood
  • Living Area: 1446
  • Window Features: Vinyl
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Upper

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage, Driveway, Concrete
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11325.6
  • Parcel #: BR06 103

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,682 $130,362 $24,000 $106,362
2024 $12 $133,362 $27,000 $106,362
2023 $1,064 $104,389 $20,450 $83,939
2022 $1,094 $107,316 $20,450 $86,866
2021 $784 $55,913 $14,800 $41,113
2020 $711 $49,913 $8,800 $41,113
2019 $710 $48,840 $8,800 $40,040
2018 $752 $48,840 $8,800 $40,040
2017 $1,146 $49,463 $8,800 $40,663
2016 $748 $44,030 $8,800 $35,230
2015 $181 $43,565 $8,800 $34,765
2014 $181 $46,158 $7,600 $38,558
2013 -- $33,209 $7,600 $25,609
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/28/2026 04/28/26 Pending -- -- --
04/09/2026 04/09/26 For Sale $374,900 0.0% $259 / Sq Ft
04/06/2026 04/06/26 Pending -- -- --
04/06/2026 04/06/26 For Sale $374,900 +195.2% $259 / Sq Ft
02/02/2016 02/02/16 Sold $127,000 0.0% $104 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/14/2015 07/14/15 Pending -- -- --
06/23/2015 06/23/15 For Sale $127,000 -- $104 / Sq Ft
Source: Northeast Georgia Board of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $127,000 --
Deed -- --
Deed $67,500 --
Deed $59,000 --
Source: Public Records

Source: Northeast Georgia Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 429354

Northeast Georgia Board of REALTORS®

APN: BR06-103

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.