NOT LISTED FOR SALE

134 E Walker Rd Yerington, NV 89447

Estimated Value: $156,000

Studio
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
80 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 134 E Walker Rd, Yerington, NV 89447 and is currently priced at $156,000. 134 E Walker Rd is a home located in Lyon County with nearby schools including Yerington Elementary School, Yerington Intermediate School, and Yerington High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 27, 2007
Sold by
Mahan Mark S
Bought by
Santa Margarita Ranch Llc
Current Estimated Value
$156,000

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Santa Margarita Ranch Llc -- None Available
Mahan Mark S -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $942 $34,934 $25,909 $9,025
2024 $916 $35,941 $26,472 $9,468
2023 $916 $32,782 $24,409 $8,373
2022 $780 $25,273 $16,560 $8,713
2021 $772 $25,291 $16,560 $8,731
2020 $775 $25,402 $16,565 $8,837
2019 $771 $25,265 $16,640 $8,625
2018 $744 $25,782 $6,690 $19,092
2017 $715 $26,885 $6,690 $20,195
2016 $697 $23,100 $15,839 $7,261
2015 $694 $22,258 $14,948 $7,310
2014 $672 $21,112 $14,545 $6,567
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.