134 Eagleview Cir Pottsboro, TX 75076
Estimated Value: $740,031 - $1,021,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,280
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 134 Eagleview Cir, Pottsboro, TX 75076 and is currently estimated at $896,508, approximately $273 per square foot. 134 Eagleview Cir is a home located in Grayson County with nearby schools including Pottsboro Elementary School, Pottsboro Middle School, and Pottsboro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2010
Sold by
Radke Jack and Radke Kym
Bought by
Connery Francis D and Connery Elizabeth D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$408,800
Outstanding Balance
$271,233
Interest Rate
5.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$625,275
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2005
Sold by
Roman Thomas A and Roman Linda L
Bought by
Hall Dennis W and Hall Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Connery Francis D | -- | Chapin Title Co Inc | |
| Hall Dennis W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Connery Francis D | $408,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,330 | $868,562 | $219,055 | $649,507 |
| 2024 | $11,216 | $809,547 | $218,709 | $590,838 |
| 2023 | $6,345 | $743,312 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $10,635 | $675,738 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $9,990 | $614,307 | $165,635 | $448,672 |
| 2020 | $9,836 | $618,099 | $170,000 | $448,099 |
| 2019 | $9,371 | $618,599 | $170,000 | $448,599 |
| 2018 | $8,627 | $481,523 | $170,000 | $311,523 |
| 2017 | $9,231 | $508,579 | $183,095 | $325,484 |
| 2016 | $9,177 | $505,613 | $172,887 | $332,726 |
Source: Public Records
Map