134 Elijah Rd Louisville, IL 62858
Estimated Value: $110,398 - $126,000
About This Home
This home is located at 134 Elijah Rd, Louisville, IL 62858 and is currently estimated at $118,199. 134 Elijah Rd is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including North Clay Elementary/Jr High School and North Clay Community High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,043 | $60,449 | $2,908 | $57,541 |
| 2023 | $3,072 | $56,101 | $2,699 | $53,402 |
| 2022 | $2,897 | $51,366 | $2,432 | $48,934 |
| 2021 | $2,896 | $50,478 | $2,390 | $48,088 |
| 2020 | $2,864 | $48,444 | $2,294 | $46,150 |
| 2019 | $3,356 | $48,444 | $2,294 | $46,150 |
| 2018 | $2,502 | $46,480 | $2,117 | $44,363 |
| 2017 | $818 | $45,649 | $2,079 | $43,570 |
| 2016 | $2,472 | $44,033 | $2,005 | $42,028 |
| 2015 | $850 | $44,033 | $2,005 | $42,028 |
| 2013 | $835 | $42,926 | $1,955 | $40,971 |
| 2012 | $931 | $41,267 | $1,879 | $39,388 |
Source: Public Records
Map