Estimated Value: $545,328 - $667,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,968
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 134 Elm St, Dover, NJ 07801 and is currently estimated at $626,082, approximately $318 per square foot. 134 Elm St is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Birchwood School and Copeland Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2013
Sold by
Cusick Beth A
Bought by
Walsh Ryan and Walsh Heather
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Outstanding Balance
$224,966
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$401,116
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2005
Sold by
Jean Ann Strillacci
Bought by
Cusick Robert and Cusick Beth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1999
Sold by
Roslan Eugene H
Bought by
Strillacci Anthony P and Strillacci Jean Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walsh Ryan | $395,000 | None Available | |
| Cusick Robert | $315,000 | -- | |
| Strillacci Anthony P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walsh Ryan | $308,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cusick Robert | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,184 | $476,300 | $227,400 | $248,900 |
| 2024 | $10,774 | $436,200 | $201,100 | $235,100 |
| 2023 | $10,774 | $410,600 | $188,100 | $222,500 |
| 2022 | $10,299 | $384,600 | $172,400 | $212,200 |
| 2021 | $9,711 | $362,900 | $159,900 | $203,000 |
| 2020 | $9,711 | $341,800 | $144,900 | $196,900 |
| 2019 | $9,512 | $333,400 | $139,900 | $193,500 |
| 2018 | $9,549 | $329,400 | $138,600 | $190,800 |
| 2017 | $9,519 | $304,900 | $127,400 | $177,500 |
| 2016 | $9,397 | $304,900 | $127,400 | $177,500 |
| 2015 | $9,330 | $304,900 | $127,400 | $177,500 |
| 2014 | $9,156 | $304,900 | $127,400 | $177,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map