134 Elmer Ave Weirton, WV 26062
Estimated Value: $53,000 - $94,162
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$60/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 134 Elmer Ave, Weirton, WV 26062 and is currently estimated at $74,041, approximately $60 per square foot. 134 Elmer Ave is a home located in Brooke County with nearby schools including Brooke High School, St. Paul School, and Weirton Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2006
Sold by
Misoyianis George
Bought by
Reitter Duane and Reitter Tanya
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reitter Duane | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $434 | $27,720 | $2,640 | $25,080 |
| 2024 | $430 | $27,720 | $2,640 | $25,080 |
| 2023 | $436 | $27,600 | $2,640 | $24,960 |
| 2022 | $473 | $29,820 | $2,640 | $27,180 |
| 2021 | $417 | $26,160 | $2,640 | $23,520 |
| 2020 | $363 | $23,280 | $2,640 | $20,640 |
| 2019 | $355 | $22,680 | $2,640 | $20,040 |
| 2018 | $356 | $22,680 | $2,640 | $20,040 |
| 2017 | $357 | $22,680 | $2,640 | $20,040 |
| 2016 | $355 | $22,680 | $2,640 | $20,040 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,680 | $2,640 | $20,040 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,680 | $2,640 | $20,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map