134 Enclave Cir Unit A Bolingbrook, IL 60440
East Bolingbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $234,048 - $290,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,072
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 134 Enclave Cir Unit A, Bolingbrook, IL 60440 and is currently estimated at $265,012, approximately $247 per square foot. 134 Enclave Cir Unit A is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including John R Tibbott Elementary School, Brooks Middle School, and Hubert H Humphrey Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2009
Sold by
Malasig Floravel
Bought by
Floravel M Malasig Revocable Living Trus
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2004
Sold by
The Enclave Llc
Bought by
Maningas Michelle P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$76,105
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$188,907
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2004
Sold by
The Enclave Llc
Bought by
Malasig Floravel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$76,105
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$188,907
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Floravel M Malasig Revocable Living Trus | -- | None Available | |
| Maningas Michelle P | $169,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Malasig Floravel | $195,000 | Ticor Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maningas Michelle P | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Malasig Floravel | $155,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,908 | $75,712 | $18,121 | $57,591 |
| 2023 | $5,515 | $68,123 | $16,305 | $51,818 |
| 2022 | $5,056 | $60,213 | $14,412 | $45,801 |
| 2021 | $4,561 | $56,300 | $13,475 | $42,825 |
| 2020 | $4,428 | $54,449 | $13,032 | $41,417 |
| 2019 | $4,110 | $50,840 | $12,168 | $38,672 |
| 2018 | $3,715 | $46,770 | $11,194 | $35,576 |
| 2017 | $3,493 | $44,331 | $10,610 | $33,721 |
| 2016 | $3,351 | $42,200 | $10,100 | $32,100 |
| 2015 | $3,696 | $39,300 | $9,400 | $29,900 |
| 2014 | $3,696 | $39,300 | $9,400 | $29,900 |
| 2013 | $3,696 | $49,200 | $11,800 | $37,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map