134 Garvey Ave Elsmere, KY 41018
Estimated Value: $162,745 - $265,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 134 Garvey Ave, Elsmere, KY 41018 and is currently estimated at $212,936, approximately $127 per square foot. 134 Garvey Ave is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Miles Elementary School, Tichenor Middle School, and Lloyd Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2005
Sold by
Jump Betty and Grimm Jenny L
Bought by
Grimm Carl R and Grimm Jenny L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grimm Carl R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $697 | $95,000 | $20,000 | $75,000 |
| 2024 | $747 | $95,000 | $20,000 | $75,000 |
| 2023 | $729 | $95,000 | $20,000 | $75,000 |
| 2022 | $752 | $82,500 | $10,000 | $72,500 |
| 2021 | $761 | $82,500 | $10,000 | $72,500 |
| 2020 | $777 | $82,500 | $10,000 | $72,500 |
| 2019 | $767 | $82,500 | $10,000 | $72,500 |
| 2018 | $687 | $75,000 | $10,000 | $65,000 |
| 2017 | $597 | $75,000 | $10,000 | $65,000 |
| 2015 | $718 | $75,000 | $10,000 | $65,000 |
| 2014 | $719 | $75,000 | $10,000 | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map