134 Gold Meadow Dr Cary, NC 27513
South Cary NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $395,697 - $425,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,304
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 134 Gold Meadow Dr, Cary, NC 27513 and is currently estimated at $410,674, approximately $314 per square foot. 134 Gold Meadow Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Briarcliff Elementary School, East Cary Middle School, and Cary High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1987
Bought by
Caudle David Brown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caudle David Brown | $88,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,305 | $383,242 | $165,000 | $218,242 |
| 2024 | $3,233 | $383,242 | $165,000 | $218,242 |
| 2023 | $2,643 | $261,752 | $100,000 | $161,752 |
| 2022 | $2,545 | $261,752 | $100,000 | $161,752 |
| 2021 | $2,494 | $261,752 | $100,000 | $161,752 |
| 2020 | $2,507 | $261,752 | $100,000 | $161,752 |
| 2019 | $2,243 | $207,587 | $76,000 | $131,587 |
| 2018 | $2,105 | $207,587 | $76,000 | $131,587 |
| 2017 | $2,023 | $207,587 | $76,000 | $131,587 |
| 2016 | $1,993 | $207,587 | $76,000 | $131,587 |
| 2015 | $1,766 | $177,321 | $66,000 | $111,321 |
| 2014 | $1,666 | $177,321 | $66,000 | $111,321 |
Source: Public Records
Map