134 Golf View Cir Prospect Heights, IL 60070
Estimated Value: $655,000 - $698,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,416
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 134 Golf View Cir, Prospect Heights, IL 60070 and is currently estimated at $679,161, approximately $281 per square foot. 134 Golf View Cir is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Euclid Elementary School, River Trails Middle School, and John Hersey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2001
Sold by
Bartlett James R
Bought by
Pappas John P and Pappas Judith M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Outstanding Balance
$101,184
Interest Rate
7.16%
Estimated Equity
$577,977
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1998
Sold by
Bartlett Donna
Bought by
Bartlett James R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pappas John P | $416,000 | -- | |
| Bartlett James R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pappas John P | $275,000 | |
| Closed | Pappas John P | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,637 | $61,000 | $9,100 | $51,900 |
| 2024 | $15,637 | $49,000 | $9,100 | $39,900 |
| 2023 | $14,673 | $49,000 | $9,100 | $39,900 |
| 2022 | $14,673 | $49,000 | $9,100 | $39,900 |
| 2021 | $13,841 | $40,097 | $5,687 | $34,410 |
| 2020 | $13,295 | $40,097 | $5,687 | $34,410 |
| 2019 | $13,324 | $44,802 | $5,687 | $39,115 |
| 2018 | $13,369 | $40,712 | $4,834 | $35,878 |
| 2017 | $13,187 | $40,712 | $4,834 | $35,878 |
| 2016 | $12,304 | $40,712 | $4,834 | $35,878 |
| 2015 | $13,038 | $39,688 | $4,265 | $35,423 |
| 2014 | $12,894 | $39,688 | $4,265 | $35,423 |
| 2013 | $12,586 | $39,688 | $4,265 | $35,423 |
Source: Public Records
Map