134 Golfview Dr Spring Valley, WI 54767
Estimated Value: $198,143 - $219,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.56
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 134 Golfview Dr, Spring Valley, WI 54767 and is currently estimated at $208,572. 134 Golfview Dr is a home with nearby schools including Spring Valley Elementary School, Spring Valley Middle School, and Spring Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2009
Sold by
Witucki Kennith H and Witucki Densie L
Bought by
Witcucki Kennith H and Witcucki Denise L
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Witcucki Kennith H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,316 | $182,600 | $30,500 | $152,100 |
| 2024 | $2,923 | $182,600 | $30,500 | $152,100 |
| 2023 | $2,620 | $101,000 | $11,700 | $89,300 |
| 2022 | $2,268 | $101,000 | $11,700 | $89,300 |
| 2021 | $2,494 | $101,000 | $11,700 | $89,300 |
| 2020 | $2,253 | $101,000 | $11,700 | $89,300 |
| 2019 | $2,001 | $101,000 | $11,700 | $89,300 |
| 2018 | $2,050 | $101,000 | $11,700 | $89,300 |
| 2017 | $2,131 | $101,000 | $11,700 | $89,300 |
| 2016 | $2,027 | $101,000 | $11,700 | $89,300 |
| 2015 | $2,071 | $101,000 | $11,700 | $89,300 |
| 2014 | $2,007 | $101,000 | $11,700 | $89,300 |
| 2013 | $2,048 | $101,000 | $11,700 | $89,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map