134 Hamilton Dr Terrell, TX 75160
Estimated Value: $211,569 - $242,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,282
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 134 Hamilton Dr, Terrell, TX 75160 and is currently estimated at $226,392, approximately $176 per square foot. 134 Hamilton Dr is a home located in Kaufman County with nearby schools including Gilbert Willie Sr Elementary School, Herman Furlough Jr Middle School, and Terrell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2011
Sold by
Deutsche Bank Trust Company
Bought by
Hendricks Barry and Hendricks Andrea
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$49,000
Interest Rate
4.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2011
Sold by
Dennis Deborah M and Dennis W
Bought by
Deutsche Bank Trust Company Americas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$49,000
Interest Rate
4.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2008
Sold by
Dennis Deborah
Bought by
Davis James and Davis Shelia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2006
Sold by
Davis James Harold and Davis Sheila Diene
Bought by
Dennis Deborah M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,500
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hendricks Barry | -- | Lsi Title Agency Inc | |
| Deutsche Bank Trust Company Americas | $36,006 | Lsi Title Agency Inc | |
| Davis James | -- | None Available | |
| Dennis Deborah M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hendricks Barry | $49,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dennis Deborah M | $88,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,292 | $199,000 | $52,500 | $146,500 |
| 2024 | $5,292 | $225,381 | $52,500 | $172,881 |
| 2023 | $5,459 | $231,819 | $52,500 | $179,319 |
| 2022 | $5,295 | $202,916 | $52,500 | $150,416 |
| 2021 | $4,432 | $160,279 | $35,000 | $125,279 |
| 2020 | $4,009 | $145,000 | $35,000 | $110,000 |
| 2019 | $4,382 | $141,770 | $28,000 | $113,770 |
| 2018 | $3,346 | $109,660 | $15,000 | $94,660 |
| 2017 | $2,960 | $97,100 | $15,000 | $82,100 |
| 2016 | $2,149 | $70,510 | $15,000 | $55,510 |
| 2015 | $1,914 | $75,040 | $15,000 | $60,040 |
| 2014 | $1,914 | $67,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map