134 Harbourside Cir Jupiter, FL 33477
The Bluffs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $998,000 - $1,171,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,889
Sq Ft
$575/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 134 Harbourside Cir, Jupiter, FL 33477 and is currently estimated at $1,085,385, approximately $574 per square foot. 134 Harbourside Cir is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including William T. Dwyer High School, Lighthouse Elementary School, and Beacon Cove Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2025
Sold by
Sampson Robert J
Bought by
Sampco Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2000
Sold by
Berman Ronald
Bought by
Sampson Robert J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,800
Interest Rate
7.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1997
Sold by
Rabiner Philip and Rabiner Helen
Bought by
Berman Ronald and Berman Donna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,000
Interest Rate
7.31%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sampco Investments Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sampco Investments Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sampson Robert J | $192,000 | -- | |
| Berman Ronald | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Berman Ronald | $172,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Berman Ronald | $119,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,982 | $686,827 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $11,982 | $624,388 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $11,417 | $567,625 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $10,075 | $516,023 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,821 | $469,112 | $262,500 | $206,612 |
| 2020 | $8,430 | $441,076 | $154,500 | $286,576 |
| 2019 | $7,959 | $410,407 | $0 | $410,407 |
| 2018 | $7,369 | $390,334 | $0 | $390,334 |
| 2017 | $7,336 | $380,334 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $7,138 | $360,334 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,090 | $341,624 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,627 | $310,567 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map