134 Hunters Mill Ln Evington, VA 24550
Estimated Value: $472,487 - $613,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,450
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 134 Hunters Mill Ln, Evington, VA 24550 and is currently estimated at $521,372, approximately $212 per square foot. 134 Hunters Mill Ln is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including Leesville Road Elementary School, Brookville Middle School, and Brookville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2015
Sold by
Powell Robert N
Bought by
Rogers Frances J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$174,457
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$346,915
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogers Frances J | $325,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rogers Frances J | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,916 | $425,800 | $50,000 | $375,800 |
| 2024 | $1,916 | $425,800 | $50,000 | $375,800 |
| 2023 | $1,916 | $425,800 | $50,000 | $375,800 |
| 2022 | $1,679 | $322,900 | $39,000 | $283,900 |
| 2021 | $1,679 | $322,900 | $39,000 | $283,900 |
| 2020 | $1,679 | $307,600 | $33,200 | $274,400 |
| 2019 | $1,679 | $322,900 | $39,000 | $283,900 |
| 2018 | $1,600 | $307,600 | $33,200 | $274,400 |
| 2017 | $1,600 | $307,600 | $33,200 | $274,400 |
| 2016 | $1,600 | $307,600 | $33,200 | $274,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $307,600 | $33,200 | $274,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $308,600 | $32,000 | $276,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map