Estimated Value: $61,000 - $80,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,016
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 134 Lamarie Rd, Raven, VA 24639 and is currently estimated at $69,667, approximately $68 per square foot. 134 Lamarie Rd is a home with nearby schools including Champions Academy, Richlands Christian Academy, and First Apostolic Christian.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2022
Sold by
Cordle Howard T and Cordle Lisa D
Bought by
Rose Dusty and Rose Jackie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2019
Sold by
Dove Ridge Properties Llc
Bought by
Cordle Howard T and Cordle Lisa D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2008
Sold by
Hicks Benny R and Hicks Lisa G
Bought by
Dove Ridge Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rose Dusty | $10,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Cordle Howard T | $40,000 | None Available | |
| Cordle Howard T | $40,000 | None Available | |
| Dove Ridge Properties Llc | $400,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $255 | $43,900 | $8,000 | $35,900 |
| 2024 | $255 | $43,900 | $8,000 | $35,900 |
| 2023 | $218 | $37,600 | $6,000 | $31,600 |
| 2022 | $218 | $37,600 | $6,000 | $31,600 |
| 2021 | $218 | $37,600 | $6,000 | $31,600 |
| 2020 | $218 | $37,600 | $6,000 | $31,600 |
| 2019 | $218 | $37,600 | $6,000 | $31,600 |
| 2018 | $256 | $37,600 | $6,000 | $31,600 |
| 2017 | $256 | $46,600 | $6,000 | $40,600 |
| 2016 | $256 | $46,600 | $6,000 | $40,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $46,600 | $6,000 | $40,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $46,600 | $6,000 | $40,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $46,600 | $6,000 | $40,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map