134 Larkspur Cir Durham, NC 27713
South Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $335,557 - $395,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,484
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 134 Larkspur Cir, Durham, NC 27713 and is currently estimated at $358,139, approximately $241 per square foot. 134 Larkspur Cir is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Parkwood Elementary, Lowe's Grove Middle, and Hillside High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,182 | $320,942 | $132,000 | $188,942 |
| 2024 | $2,523 | $180,877 | $39,720 | $141,157 |
| 2023 | $2,369 | $180,877 | $39,720 | $141,157 |
| 2022 | $2,315 | $180,877 | $39,720 | $141,157 |
| 2021 | $2,304 | $180,877 | $39,720 | $141,157 |
| 2020 | $2,250 | $180,877 | $39,720 | $141,157 |
| 2019 | $2,250 | $180,877 | $39,720 | $141,157 |
| 2018 | $1,973 | $145,452 | $29,790 | $115,662 |
| 2017 | $1,959 | $145,452 | $29,790 | $115,662 |
| 2016 | $1,892 | $145,452 | $29,790 | $115,662 |
| 2015 | $1,878 | $135,651 | $29,490 | $106,161 |
| 2014 | $1,878 | $135,651 | $29,490 | $106,161 |
Source: Public Records
Map