134 Lawn St Muncy, PA 17756
Muncy Borough NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $128,000 - $186,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,408
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 134 Lawn St, Muncy, PA 17756 and is currently estimated at $155,719, approximately $110 per square foot. 134 Lawn St is a home located in Lycoming County with nearby schools including Ward L. Myers Elementary School and Muncy Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2010
Sold by
Gehr Adam J and Hager Christianna C
Bought by
Propst John I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,150
Outstanding Balance
$59,650
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$96,069
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Propst John I | $100,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Propst John I | $92,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,145 | $73,270 | $20,000 | $53,270 |
| 2025 | $2,108 | $73,270 | $20,000 | $53,270 |
| 2024 | $2,090 | $73,270 | $20,000 | $53,270 |
| 2023 | $2,090 | $73,270 | $20,000 | $53,270 |
| 2022 | $2,090 | $73,270 | $20,000 | $53,270 |
| 2021 | $2,090 | $73,270 | $20,000 | $53,270 |
| 2020 | $2,090 | $73,270 | $20,000 | $53,270 |
| 2019 | $2,035 | $73,270 | $20,000 | $53,270 |
| 2018 | $2,000 | $73,270 | $20,000 | $53,270 |
| 2017 | $1,854 | $73,270 | $20,000 | $53,270 |
| 2016 | $1,750 | $73,270 | $20,000 | $53,270 |
| 2015 | $1,750 | $73,270 | $20,000 | $53,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map