134 Main St Sullivan, WI 53178
Estimated Value: $283,928 - $391,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.51
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 134 Main St, Sullivan, WI 53178 and is currently estimated at $330,232. 134 Main St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Sullivan Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Jefferson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,375 | $231,200 | $46,400 | $184,800 |
| 2024 | $3,707 | $231,200 | $46,400 | $184,800 |
| 2023 | $3,872 | $165,800 | $35,500 | $130,300 |
| 2022 | $3,484 | $165,800 | $35,500 | $130,300 |
| 2021 | $3,234 | $165,800 | $35,500 | $130,300 |
| 2020 | $3,139 | $143,100 | $35,500 | $107,600 |
| 2019 | $3,002 | $143,100 | $35,500 | $107,600 |
| 2018 | $3,052 | $143,100 | $35,500 | $107,600 |
| 2017 | $2,975 | $143,100 | $35,500 | $107,600 |
| 2016 | $2,957 | $143,100 | $35,500 | $107,600 |
| 2015 | $3,051 | $143,100 | $35,500 | $107,600 |
| 2014 | $3,066 | $154,800 | $35,500 | $119,300 |
| 2013 | $3,129 | $154,800 | $35,500 | $119,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map