G
Seller's Agent in 2017
Gerard Lamarre
Coldwell Banker Realty
Estimated Value: $332,866 - $384,000
4 bedroom cape located near schools, Topsham Fair Mall and I295. Well maintained by 2nd owner. It has a Pensotti Energy Star furnace, and a stainless steel Supestor Ultra hot water tank. Stainless steel appliances, a propane fireplace, and Shawnee steps all make this an attractive home.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Gerard Lamarre
Coldwell Banker Realty Listed on: 04/14/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
Lisa Buthlay
Coldwell Banker Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Rachael A | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roberts Rachael A | $84,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/16/2017 06/16/17 | Sold | $164,000 | -4.9% | $166 / Sq Ft |
| 04/27/2017 04/27/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/14/2017 04/14/17 | For Sale | $172,500 | -- | $175 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,506 | $273,900 | $47,600 | $226,300 |
| 2024 | $3,431 | $274,500 | $44,100 | $230,400 |
| 2023 | $3,362 | $247,600 | $42,000 | $205,600 |
| 2022 | $2,936 | $203,600 | $40,600 | $163,000 |
| 2021 | $2,841 | $179,000 | $37,200 | $141,800 |
| 2020 | $2,874 | $160,900 | $37,200 | $123,700 |
| 2019 | $2,775 | $144,900 | $37,200 | $107,700 |
| 2018 | $2,540 | $135,600 | $33,200 | $102,400 |
| 2017 | $2,457 | $135,600 | $33,200 | $102,400 |
| 2016 | $2,279 | $126,700 | $33,200 | $93,500 |
| 2015 | $2,204 | $122,700 | $33,200 | $89,500 |
| 2014 | $2,059 | $118,800 | $33,200 | $85,600 |
| 2013 | $1,978 | $118,800 | $33,200 | $85,600 |
G
Seller's Agent in 2017
Gerard Lamarre
Coldwell Banker Realty
L
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Lisa Buthlay
Coldwell Banker Realty
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1301741
APN: TOPM-000005A-000000-000035R
Ask me questions while you tour the home.