134 Main St Walkerville, MI 49459
Estimated Value: $161,559
Studio
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.34
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 134 Main St, Walkerville, MI 49459 and is currently estimated at $161,559. 134 Main St is a home located in Oceana County with nearby schools including Walkerville Public Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2019
Sold by
Oceana Cnty Treasurer
Bought by
Lobert Gregory Karl
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2008
Sold by
Trout John E and Trout Denise J
Bought by
Maynard Michael M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2005
Sold by
Trout John E and Trout Denise J
Bought by
Maynard Michael M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1997
Sold by
Simpson and Flanery
Bought by
Simpson and Flanery
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lobert Gregory Karl | $1,600 | -- | |
| Lobert Gregory Karl | $1,600 | None Available | |
| Maynard Michael M | $83,000 | None Available | |
| Maynard Michael M | -- | -- | |
| Simpson | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,433 | $31,600 | $10,100 | $21,500 |
| 2024 | $1,364 | $29,200 | $7,800 | $21,400 |
| 2023 | $2,518 | $27,000 | $7,400 | $19,600 |
| 2022 | $3,415 | $49,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,397 | $48,900 | $7,300 | $41,600 |
| 2020 | $3,943 | $48,900 | $7,300 | $41,600 |
| 2019 | $3,826 | $24,700 | $24,700 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,968 | $49,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,968 | $49,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $49,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $46,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map